Affichage des articles dont le libellé est based. Afficher tous les articles
Affichage des articles dont le libellé est based. Afficher tous les articles

mardi 3 février 2015

RRO Overlays for any RRO based ROM topic






Here i will post overlays for RRO based ROM with the Video overview of it.

NOTE: Before Applying please check RRO support in your ROM description.

Here is the link for Tutorial about Applying RRO overlays :https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v57xcwFVaqo

Thanks to all developer who are making such good ovelays.

1 . Vermilion & Scarlett Overlays [+Jimmy Setiawan] : https://plus.google.com/101148888662...ts/cbdts1kGAff

Video link : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pm3l26GL82k


More coming soon






Is there any FTP based webcam application? topic






Hi,

I'm just curious if there is a webcam app that allows capturing photos in predefined intervals and upload them to ftp server to be used as liveview on website?

I tried numerous solution but nothing works as it is supposed to....

Sorry 4 english and thx in advance...

Teo






lundi 2 février 2015

RRO Overlays for RRO based ROM topic






Here i will post overlays for RRO based ROM with the Video overview of it.

NOTE: Before Applying please check RRO support in your ROM description.

Here is the link for Tutorial about Applying RRO overlays :https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=v57xcwFVaqo

Thanks to all developer who are making such good ovelays.

1 . Vermilion & Scarlett Overlays [+Jimmy Setiawan] : https://plus.google.com/101148888662...ts/cbdts1kGAff

Video link : https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pm3l26GL82k


More coming soon






[Kernel][5.0.X][2Feb] PwnKernel - Pwn The Networks - Based on Code_Blue topic






Let me introduce you to a new kernel, PwnKernel, Finally a kernel to Pwn Wifi Networks

Just to let you know that, whatever you do with the Kernel/Attacking is your own responsibility
If cats are starting to attack you and break your wifi dongle it's all your fault

Flashing a kernel is your own responsibility, if your music stops playing it's not my fault

I am doing this in my free time, I will gather whatever performance tweaks I can find.
Please don't request complete features as I won't implement those, just performance tweaks

Features:
  • Android 5.0 is based on CodeBlue (branch: code_blue_l_beta)

  • Compiled with SaberMod 4.9.2

  • Gzip Compression

  • Packet Injection Supported

  • Monitor Mode Supported

  • AirCrack-Ng suite is working

  • MultiRom (Kexec-Hardboot Patch)

  • Supports multiple Monitor Modes at once (mon0, mon1, mon2....)

  • All other features which are currently available in Code_Blue


Support for the following devices
  • TP-LINK TL-WN722N (Confirmed Working)

  • Linksys WUSB600N (Confirmed Working)

  • ALFA Network AWUS036NEH (Confirmed Working)

  • TP-LINK TL-WN725N V1 & V2 (Might work, you'd have to rely on users to confirm it)

  • ALFA Network AWUS036H (Might work, you'd have to rely on users to confirm it)


How to install:
Download the lastest version e.g. PwnKernel_Shamu_02022015.zip
Go into your custom recovery
Flash the zip and you're good to go :cowboy:

Want to see all the phones/tablet I support with Monitor Mode for more Pwnness ? https://mega.co.nz/#F!kBhwiKAY!Q9xjTL9zoKHXD-gqxszO8A


Source: https://github.com/AnguisCaptor/PwnKernel_Shamu

Tested with the following roms:
Android 5.0.2 Stock
Android 5.0.2 Pure Shamu Rom b.398

Why would you want to install this kernel ?
This kernel is meant for people who wants to have their usb wifi dongle working in android
Not only that you would be able to put the wifi dongle in monitor mode and packet sniff all the packets in the air
You could kick people off the network/Internet even if you're not connected to the Access Point
You could crack and attack their Access Point by attacking WEP, WPA, WPA2, WPS etc...
If you always wanted +2 wifi's at the same time you're able to
No more need for a laptop, just a phone to be more mobile
Tested it in Kali Linux and it works fine and fast

XDA:DevDB Information
PwnKernel, Kernel for the Nexus 6

Contributors
DragonHunt3r
Source Code: https://github.com/AnguisCaptor/PwnKernel_Shamu

Kernel Special Features: Packet Injection, Monitor Mode, AirCrack-ng, Kali Linux

Version Information
Status: Beta

Created 2015-02-02
Last Updated 2015-02-02






vendredi 30 janvier 2015

[Q] Are there any custom roms that are not CM based? topic






Where Moto apps still work but there are tweaks/improvements. Almost stock but with a few features like using volume keys to skip music tracks, etc.






jeudi 29 janvier 2015

[Q] Cisco Dx80 - Android Based General Firmware topic






Dear Team,
I'm quite new in this Forum and I'm sorry If this 3d is not in the right section
I'm going to "play" with my New Cisco Dx80 device, I would like to install a Standard Android Firmware.
At the moment there is an installtion of Cisco Customized Android 4.1.1 .
The Devices is based on ARM Cortex A9 @ 1.5Ghz with GPU PowerVr SGX544.
Using EsFile Explorer, I found in /system/app several apk including Galaxy4.apk, Galaxy4.odex ; seems that Cisco take the firmware somewhere (from galaxyS4?) and customized it according their needs; also the Couple A9+SGX544 seems like the same of several Galaxy S4 hardware.

The question is : there is a way to install "general" Android firmware release (rooted) that is compliant with the describer hardware ?

Thanks a lot.






mercredi 28 janvier 2015

[Q] stock 5.0.2 based rom topic






are there any flashable stock rom rooted for N5 based on 5.0.2 without any personalization?






lundi 26 janvier 2015

Material For Micromax Unite 2 kitkat based topic






Team #AP is proud to present their best hit THE MATERIAL ROM.
Thanks to JEFF RIVERA for his Awsm Themeing.

This ROM is based on KitKat. This ROM is themed like Lollipop.
Everything is like lollipop.
For better results in perfomance Team #AP official Tweaks are added.


Uploading some screenshots.
to know more features best is TRY YOUR OWN.


ScreenShots--


Attachment 3134590

Attachment 3134591

Attachment 3134592

Attachment 3134593

Attachment 3134596

Attachment 3134597

Download Link - (aryanparasap.blogspot) - REMOVE BRACKETS ADD HTTP AND .IN in LAST (XDA IS NOT ALLOWING TO POST LINK)

Regards - Aryan AND Paras.








Attached Thumbnails


Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	1964554_915676545123785_398915285_n.jpg<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	44.7 KB<br/>ID:	3134590
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	10947617_915323618492411_1752347266_n.jpg<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	20.6 KB<br/>ID:	3134591
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	10806395_663662470409018_8677442528265780907_n.jpg<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	18.5 KB<br/>ID:	3134592
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	10404238_663662570409008_259198865270800877_n.jpg<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	25.5 KB<br/>ID:	3134593
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	9811_663662620409003_6330729330788493443_n.jpg<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	14.1 KB<br/>ID:	3134596
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	10387203_663662607075671_1769491515057153006_n.jpg<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	24.1 KB<br/>ID:	3134597
 

















dimanche 25 janvier 2015

[Q] t999l that used to have a 4.3 stock based rom install failure topic






I had a stock 4.3 based rom on my t999l that has had a 4.3 modem since i got it and updated it... I had phils touch recovery on it... I like purple. So my bluetooth microphone starts having issues in things like utter and I begin trying different ROMs. Unfortunately I tried a liquidsmooth 5.0 based rom andi find that bluetooth and wifi won't turn on. I used a motorized wheelchair for mobility so bluetooth is a necessity. Saif ROM was using an att kernel but i did not read the thread like i should have . So when the bt and wifi failed i just went back to the recovery and selected clean to install new rom and found me a 4.42 tw based rom and tried to install that back. Before the 5.0 attempt I could install anything and get boot. Now, no matter what I install it freezes at the ROMs splash boot image whatever that may be. I have tried odin which claims to succeed but even odin based firmware doesnt rewrite the cache partition. Have tried getting a pit file for the t999l to no avail after an odin. The recovery no longer finds the internal sd card which seems to be the issue since that seems to also be where the cache is stored. What can I do to get my phone back to functional?






[GAME][2.3+] Flipmin - Physics based trampoline game topic








I'm a fan of games with controls like QWOP and GIRP so I made a game where you control a little man on a trampoline. In the same vein as those games the controls are precise and take time to master. Dragging up/down makes him bend and straighten his legs and swiping left/right makes him flip.
Try and coax him into doing proper skills and impress the judges!

This is my first mobile game so feedback and ratings are appreciated

Play store link: https://play.google.com/store/apps/d...ir.FlipminFree






samedi 24 janvier 2015

Note4 Rom For Unite 2 | Jellybean Based V4.2.2 | Custom Rom topic






Presenting Note4 rom for unite2 JB... wth black bg thus it saves more battery... :p

Lets discuss about features... :cowboy:

SPECIAL CAMERA TWEAK FOR HIGH QUALITY PICTURES
Deodexed
Zipalign
Better Ram Management
Better Battery Backup
All samsung apps including Shealth,Heartbeat Etc
Touchwiz UI
Lag Free Performance In Low Ram
Advanced Tweaks (u can flash any tweak but i m nt responsible if u get less bttry backup after ur tweak
Advanced Charge Mood
Ultra Power Saver Mood
Performance Tweaks For Fastness
Awesome Caller Screen
& Much More...
:fingers-crossed:

Note: SMemo is nt wrkng... :rolleyes:
And if video player shows tht "Can't Play This Video" thn unmark on smart pause frm statusbar drawer... :):
)

How to flash??? :confused: :confused:
U must be in Jellybean Rom before flashing this :laugh:
Download and place the rom in the root of SD Card..
Reboot to recovery...
Wipe Data/Factory Reset
Wipe Cache
Wipe Dalvik Cache
Install Zip From Sdcard
And install the ROM... and reboot..
First reboot will take time..
. :confused:

Link- https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B0t7G7EoPVn7NUVaZVpuQ2VFQm8/edit?usp=docslist_api
sry guys as i m new member so i cnt post direct link.. pls copy and paste the link in ur browser.. :) thnk you..

Any issue?? Cmnt here... :)








Attached Thumbnails


Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-23-12-34-53.png<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	245.7 KB<br/>ID:	3132449
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-22-18-14-25.png<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	111.6 KB<br/>ID:	3132450
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-21-12-04-34.png<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	230.0 KB<br/>ID:	3132451
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-21-09-18-49.png<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	68.4 KB<br/>ID:	3132452
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-21-09-17-58.png<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	90.5 KB<br/>ID:	3132454
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-21-09-16-47.png<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	247.7 KB<br/>ID:	3132455
 

Click image for larger version<br/><br/>Name:	Screenshot_2015-01-21-09-16-44.jpg<br/>Views:	N/A<br/>Size:	41.6 KB<br/>ID:	3132456
 

















[faq]the best faqs for kk based roms topic






Total FAQ And Guide Section For MMX A116

1. Can I Use Kash Kernel With KK Based Roms?
Ans : No…. Strictly Prohibited…. You cannot use Kash Kernel with any of Kitkat Roms Except AOSB, MOKee, PAC And Carbon ROM.

2. Battery Draining Issue is Too Much In the Rom Based On KK, Why?
Ans : It is because Of Some Issues In the Battery Drivers…. Try Phoenix Kernel to Increase battery backup (Only On KK Based Roms) And Use Greenify or Battery Doctor

3. Updates Not Coming Frequently for CM11 and CM12. Why?
Ans : Work is In Progress… Device tree kernel tree on Git… All helps welcome….. No ETA(S). MTK is a closed Source and hence we don’t have any device Specific Tree.. We need to build it from scratch.. So wait till update arrives… Stay in Peace

4. Device Not booting Up with kash kernel on CM11 NEXT Gen ?
Ans : It is because the kernel source in Cm11 Nxt Gen is totally different… Cm11 Nedxt Gen has No more hacks and Blobs from Jelly bean and has a new KK Platform….

5. Camera Not working for Some devices in KK Roms..?
Ans : This problem is caused because of Some Problems In the Vendors… SO Wait till the Patch Arrives…. By the way, patch for New and old hardware has Came only For A116 and not for A116i.. See the Development Section

6. Wifi Problem for Cm11 NxtGen with Phoenix Kernel?
Ans : A Bug with Kernel…. You can Edit Kernel Tree and Try to Solve It or Wait till @neomanu tries to fix it…

More To Come….. 


Regards
Andy






[GUIDE] No Audio Glitches on CM12 based roms by fosseperme topic






And after correcting the bug of audio Nexus 5 and lags software of LG G3, I return this time with a bugfix against glitches and metallic sounds on music players in CM 12 roms.

The team cyano did a bad job on the kernel of CM12, since it was discovered that the cause of the glitchs was the non use of hotplugg with two cores always active in standby. Even Franco with his kernel solved the problem with the latest release r37, but this is not the best solution, because the two cores active in all the system cause lags and performance degradation. With this short guide you can activate the two cores only on your favorite music app (spotify, poweramp, etc.), leaving unchanged the stock kernel of CM12 for all the rest, to have the system always fluid at the same time!

1) Download from playstore the app called "per app modes" of Francisco Franco (requires root).

2) Open the app and in applications select your favorite music app and create a rule for that one application that provides:

Max freq CPU 2457MHz
Min freq CPU 300mhz
Governor Performance
Max freq GPU 578Mhz

Save your rule with a name, and if you did everything right you will find the rule saved in manage section.

Now go in the settings of the application and activate the option called "show notification", to have per app modes always active in the system.

Reboot the phone and enjoy your music glitchs free !!!